Appellate Tribunal Under SAFEMA act, 1976


  • Home
  • Chairman and Members
  • Former Chairman and Members

Former Chairman

1. Shri Justice J.N. Wazir 13.03.01.1977 to 02.01.1978
2. Shri Justice G.C Mathur 03.04.1978 to 02.04.1980
3. Shri Justice F. S. Gill 11.12.05.1980 to 12.12.1982
4. Shri Justice P. B. Venkatasubramanian 22.01.1983 to 30.09.1986
5. Shri Justice D. R. Khanna 07.11.1986 to 06.11.1989
6. Shri Justice J. M. Tandon 04.04.1990 to 03.04.1993
7. Justice (Mrs.) S. Duggal 7.10.05.1993 to 09.05.1996
8. Shri Justice J. Eswara Prasad 6.05.03.1997 to 04.03.2000
9. Shri Justice J. Eswara Prasad 05.03.2000 to 04.03.2003
10. Shri Justice A. K. Srivastava 4.21.11.2003 to 21.11.2006
11. Shri Justice C. K. Mahajan 3.01.02.2007 to 31.01.2010
12. Shri Justice J. B. Koshy 2.08.04.2010 to 02.09.2011
13. Shri Justice Anil Kumar 1.12.07.2012 to 11.07.2015

Former Members

1. Shri Kailash Narain 01.12.1977 to 08.09.1981
2. Shri V. V. Badami 01.12.1977 to 15.06.1978
3. Shri Prem Nath 15.06.1978 to 27.06.1981
4. Shri M. W. A. Khan 01.10.1981 to 08.09.1984
5. Shri J.C Kalra 14.10.1981 to 17.10.1983
6. Shri M.S. Unninayar 31.03.1984 to 31.03.1986
7. Shri S. P. Pande 01.09.1984 to 25.11.1987
8. Shri M. A. Twigg 8.01.08.1986 to 22.07.1988
9. Shri G. R. Patwardhan 04.01.1988 to 08.03.1990
10. Shri P. R. Rao 07.11.1988 to 13.10.1990
11. Shri N. P. Bhat 27.01.1990 to 08.03.1992
12. Shri V.K. Sachdeva 16.04.1991 to 28.07.1993
13. Smt. Kamlesh Shukla 21.01.1994 to 02.09.2000
14. Shri B.K Agarwal 14.31.01.1996 to 29.01.1998
15. Shri Devendra Narain 15.24.04.1999 to 31.12.2002
16. Shri A.M Prasad 16.29.12.2000 to 29.12.2002
17. Shri R. K. Chandra 31.01.2003 to 12.01.2005
18. Shri N.C. Tewari 27.03.2003 to 08.03.2005
19. Shri R. K. Tewari 19.01.06.2005 to 14.07.2007
20. Shri B. Srivastva 14.09.2006 to 09.10.2008
21. Shri Arun Agarwal 21.20.08.2007 to 19.08.2010
22. Shri Dinesh Kacher 13.11.2007 to 08.02.2012
23. Shri S.C Gupta 31.01.2009 to 14.01.2011
24. Shri V.K. Bhatia 24.08.07.2011 to 02.12.2013
25. Shri Krisna Kr Jha 25.04.07.2012 to 10.05.2015
26. Dr R. N. dash 26.16.10.2012 to 31.03.2016
27. Pomela Bali Prrasad 30.05.2014 to 03.05.2016
28. Shri Kaushal Srivastava 30.06.2015 to 30.06.2017
29. Shri B.K. Bansal 27.09.2016 to 31.08.2017
30. Shri Anand Kishore 26.09.2016 to 30.06.2018